Directed by
Roshan Sethi |
Writing Credits
Jamie King | ... | (written by) & |
Utkarsh Ambudkar | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Utkarsh Ambudkar | ... | executive producer |
Kelly Applegate | ... | co-producer |
Terry Gould | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Kail | ... | producer |
Madeline Little | ... | associate producer |
Brad Rohrer | ... | associate producer |
Kate Sullivan | ... | producer |
Music by
Jongnic Bontemps | ... | (original score) |
Raashi Kulkarni | ... | (original score) |
Cinematography by
Sing Howe Yam |
Editing by
Jonah Moran |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin | ||
Randi Hiller | ||
Michael Morlani |
Production Design by
Liz Bischof | ... | (as Elizabeth Bischof) (production design) |
Art Direction by
Jan Adegeest | ||
Kelly Diamond |
Costume Design by
Michelle Lyte |
Makeup Department
Helen Concepcion | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Ashley Crowe | ... | key hair stylist |
Karola Dirnberger | ... | hair department head |
Cathy Shibley | ... | second assistant hair stylist |
Lorna Thibodeau | ... | key makeup artist |
Julia Valente | ... | makeup department head |
Keirsten Morris | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kristin Fowler | ... | post-production manager |
Mary Fraser | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Clarke | ... | third assistant director |
Agata Kulczynska | ... | Fourth Assistant Director |
Travis Rehwaldt | ... | first assistant director ny aerial unit |
Art Department
Jan Adegeest | ... | 1st assistant art director |
Subroto Bhaumik | ... | 1st assistant art director: concept design |
Tim Biemann | ... | on-set dresser |
Simona Hornak | ... | second assistant art director |
William Koon | ... | Key Scenic Artist |
Chris O'Keefe | ... | graffiti artist and main titles designer |
Sasha Odesse | ... | 1st assistant art director |
Alicia Powell | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Bill Vance | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Shalini Agarwal | ... | production sound mixer |
Robert Fernandez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley supervisor |
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut | ... | On Set Cubase Operator |
Lisa McClung | ... | senior producer: sound post |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer: Los Angeles |
Bridget Tang | ... | utility sound technician |
Alan Zielonko | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Hugh Goodden | ... | special effects floor key |
Chloe Martin | ... | special effects first assistant |
Gensei Okabe | ... | special effects technician |
Nicole Schiafone | ... | special effects rigging first |
Jeff Skochko | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jaizen Torres | ... | special effects rigging key |
Ryan Coleman | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mariette Amici | ... | visual effects producer |
Zack Beshears | ... | visual effect editor: Crafty Apes |
Joey Bonander | ... | Visual Effects Executive: Walt Disney Studios |
John Cherniack | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thompson Conradi | ... | digital compositor |
Minh Ly | ... | Visual Effects Producer: Walt Disney Studios |
James Masino | ... | digital matte painter: Crafty Apes |
Leah Montagnino | ... | VFX Production Coordinator |
David Nevins | ... | visual effects editor |
Je Ho Yoo | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Belyea | ... | dolly grip |
Jayden Burns | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Bob Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Gabriele DiChiara | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shawn Macgregor Freeman | ... | lighting board operator |
Victor Jolic | ... | video coordinator: re-shoots |
Ryan Kilbourne | ... | camera trainee |
Jason Klein | ... | best boy grip |
Justin LeDuc | ... | Rigging grip |
Ari Magder | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sergey Maydin | ... | Playback |
Liam McGuire | ... | lighting technician |
Ramy Morad | ... | generator operator |
Robert Murdoch | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Babak Tehrani | ... | Set Wireperson/LED Technician |
Victor Terreyre Saint-Cast | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Brandon J.A. Wallace | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Lacey Nussbaum | ... | casting coordinator |
Nicholas Viscounty | ... | casting administration coordinator |
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | canadian casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorraine Ward | ... | Costume Tracker |
Editorial Department
Alex Bickel | ... | colorist |
Javiera Ergas | ... | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Nicole Guillermo | ... | dailies producer |
Forrest Hendricks | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michelle Kaczor | ... | senior editorial producer |
Kyle King | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jason Matthews | ... | First Assistant Editor |
Gennesis Pantaleon | ... | assistant editor (as Gennesis Erize Pantaleon) |
Alek Rost | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Orlando Wimberly | ... | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Tyler Brebner | ... | studio assistant editor (uncredited) |
Molly Hill | ... | senior imaging & color engineer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Abraham Dawod | ... | location support personnel (as Abraham David) |
Tracey Savein | ... | location scout |
John Rakich | ... | location manager: preproduction (uncredited) |
Music Department
Grigor Abgaryan | ... | Music Preparation |
Ira Becker | ... | score mix assistant |
Susie Bench | ... | Lead Orchestrator |
Jon Bower | ... | Music Coordinator for Walt Disney Studios |
Nicholas J. Cazares | ... | Music Preparation |
John W. Chapman | ... | score mixer |
Austin Hammonds | ... | composer assistant |
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut | ... | Music Engineer |
Savan Kotecha | ... | executive song producer |
Aaron Meyer | ... | music preparation |
Matt Mugford | ... | Music Supervisor |
Sandra Park | ... | orchestra contractor |
Jordan L. Ross | ... | music editor |
Chad Seiter | ... | Orchestrator |
Matt Still | ... | Vocal Engineer |
Jeff Tinsley | ... | orchestrator |
Carrie Tretteen | ... | music clearance |
Keith Wilson | ... | music resource specialist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Timothy Visentin | ... | Script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Regina Popp | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Gerry Alfonso | ... | payroll accountant |
Nikki Alfonso | ... | production accountant |
Diana Ascher | ... | post accountant: Trevanna Post |
Asad Ayaz | ... | president of marketing |
Joshua Berkowitz | ... | senior image color engineer: Walt Disney Studios |
Simon Broderick | ... | third assistant accountant |
Junitta Brownridge | ... | health and safety administrator |
Alexandra Castellanos | ... | health & safety manager |
Swaneesh Chohan | ... | health & safety manager |
Krista Colosimo | ... | production supervisor |
Matt Curtis | ... | main and end titles designed by |
Mia Del Duca | ... | assistant: Thomas Kail & Kate Sullivan |
Wendy Gaboury | ... | financial controller |
Jenna Gartlan | ... | assistant: Terry Gould |
Vanessa Glick | ... | Clearances |
Lauren Gorski | ... | second assistant to president |
Dylan Hackl | ... | production assistant |
Josh Haynie | ... | production technology executive |
Tanner Husman | ... | key set production assistant: NY aerial unit |
Jibin Jackson | ... | set production assistant |
Marc Kimelman | ... | associate choreographer |
Christine Leonio | ... | third assistant accountant |
Christian Lopez | ... | health & safety executive |
Travis Lowry | ... | production coordinator |
Vassilia Michailidis | ... | assistant: Rosha Sethi |
Cailey O'Brien | ... | epk production coordinator |
Merry Rosadi | ... | executive assistant: Counsel |
Kevin Stern | ... | production technology coordinator |
Cassidy Watkins | ... | clearance supervisor |
Shakila Weerawardane | ... | production assistant |