Directed by
Tarun Mansukhani | ||
Punit Malhotra | ... | (creative director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anvita Dutt | ... | (dialogue script) (as Anvita Dutt Guptan) |
Tarun Mansukhani | ... | (first story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Constance Buccafurri | ... | associate producer |
Hiroo Johar | ... | producer |
Karan Johar | ... | producer |
Apoorva Mehta | ... | associate producer |
Sanjay Mehta | ... | executive producer |
Manoj Mittra | ... | executive producer |
Prashant Shah | ... | line producer |
Music by
Vishal Dadlani | ... | (as Vishal and Shekhar) |
Shekhar Ravjiani | ... | (as Shekhar) |
Cinematography by
Ayananka Bose |
Editing by
Manan Sagar |
Casting By
Dee Miller |
Art Direction by
Jp Gutierrez | ||
Amrita Mahal | ... | (production designer) |
Costume Design by
Manish Malhotra | ||
Aki Nirula | ||
Nakul Sen |
Makeup Department
Manish Joshi | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rory Lee | ... | key makeup artist: Miami |
Gourie Patil | ... | hair stylist |
Alexis Renny | ... | assistant makeup artist: Miami |
Vinod B. Upadhyay | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Gopal Babel | ... | production executive |
Rahul Dindilkar | ... | assistant production manager |
Prashant Kunder | ... | production manager |
Sanjay Solanki | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sumiran Banerjee | ... | assistant director |
Anshai Lal | ... | second assistant director |
Sameer Sippy | ... | assistant director |
Pierre Timmins | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Billy Bamman | ... | art assistant |
Matthew Boda | ... | art crew |
Kabir Singh Chowdhry | ... | assistant art director (as Kabir Chowdhry) |
Evan Eastham | ... | art crew |
Anthony Espinosa | ... | art assistant |
Rachel Ferrell | ... | art crew (as Rachel Marie Ferrell) |
Kim Foehringer | ... | art buyer / art department coordinator / set designer |
Jose Luis Gonzalez | ... | art department coordinator / set builder |
Jp Gutierrez | ... | property master |
Mohammed Kasim | ... | assistant art director (as Mohammed Kasam Sayyad) |
Jeremy Paulin | ... | art crew |
Federico Wood | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Santosh Shyam Bali | ... | boom operator |
Manik Batra | ... | sound effects editor |
Nagesh D. Bhosale | ... | sound attendant |
Sanjay Chaturvedi | ... | dialogue editor |
Subir Kumar Das | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Prashant Dcruz | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Anup Dev | ... | re-recording mixer |
Baylon Fonseca | ... | sound designer / sound effects mixer engineer / supervising sound editor |
Jayant Haldar | ... | assistant mixing engineer / sound effects mixer engineer |
Sanjay Kurian K. | ... | sound recordist |
Aftab Khan | ... | sound mixer |
Umar Khan | ... | boom operator |
Nestor J. Perez | ... | sound production assistant |
Jitendra Vajpayee | ... | Foley editor |
Special Effects by
Ariel Castillo | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Vikas Agarwal | ... | motion graphics artist |
Tushar Anchan | ... | cg artist |
Abhishek Arya | ... | match move artist |
Supriya Avate | ... | visual effects artist |
Gaurav Bhira | ... | jr compositor |
Shidhyesh Bhogle | ... | lighting artist |
Prakash Bhoir | ... | digital compositor |
Prince Chaurasia | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Murad Currawalla | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Vikrant Dalal | ... | visual effects artist |
Rupesh Ghadge | ... | lighting artist |
Manoj Gohil | ... | compositor |
Obaid Haris | ... | lead modeler |
Haresh Hingorani | ... | visual effects production director / visual effects supervisor |
Manik Iratkar | ... | digital painter |
Akhilesh Jain | ... | vfx creative lead |
Narendra Joiya | ... | 3d artist |
Dhaval Kakadiya | ... | visual effects |
Hiral Kawa | ... | jr.compositor (as Hiral Vyas) |
Manish Khatiwada | ... | digital compositor |
Sagar Kudle | ... | modeller |
Sanjay Kumar | ... | senior matte painter/td |
Prashant Mahashabde | ... | visual effects artist |
Arjun Mitra | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Udit Mohan | ... | digital compositor |
Siddhartha S. Mondal | ... | compositor |
Bhushan Patil | ... | compositor |
Nishikanta Patra | ... | matchmove artist |
Swanand Phadnis | ... | Paint & Roto Artist |
Sasmit Ranadive | ... | 3d artist |
Rohit Rane | ... | junior compositor |
Varsha Ranu | ... | roto artist: Red Chillies.vfx |
Sai Krishna Rimmalapudi | ... | digital compositor |
Ghadge Rupesh | ... | lighting artist |
Chandrakant Sakpal | ... | visual effects |
Sandeepkumar.Gupta. | ... | lighting artist |
Ronak Sanghadia | ... | project leader |
Vishal Shah | ... | team leader: Redchillies.VFX |
Amjad Shaikh | ... | team lead |
Sarfaraaz Shaikh | ... | 3d artist |
Singh Sharanjit | ... | visual effects artist (as Sharanjeet Singh) |
Devendra Thakur | ... | junior compositor: Red Chillies VFX |
Anurag Utsav | ... | visual effects artist |
Jayesh K. Vaishnav | ... | digital compositor |
Akshay Vichare | ... | lighting artist |
Keitan Yadav | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Snehal Mohapatra | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mandeep Singh Saini | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Rohit Sardesai | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Piyush Acharya | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Saurabh Goswami | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick Horne | ... | best boy grip |
Juan Carlos Ortiz-Duran | ... | grip |
Pranav Raval | ... | Steadicam operator |
Alejandro Rivera | ... | lighting director |
Ganesh Sud | ... | assistant camera |
Rajesh Tanwar | ... | steadicam operator |
Animation Department
Yuvraj Singh Dodia | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronica Martinez | ... | costume assistant |
Raghuveer Shetty | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Rohan Desai | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Nirmal Gala | ... | digital intermediate production head |
Gopal Ray | ... | on-line editor |
Sanjay Sharma | ... | promo editor |
Smanoj C.P.K. Verma | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Brian Bentham | ... | location assistant |
Diego Alejandro Morales | ... | assistant location manager (as Diego Morales) / location manager (as Diego Morales) |
Lyndale V. Pettus | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Reyes | ... | location assistant |
Paulina Salazar | ... | assistant location manager / location coordinator |
Beverly Visitacion | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Amanat Ali | ... | playback singer |
Clinton Cerejo | ... | music producer and/or vocal arranger |
Sunidhi Chauhan | ... | playback singer |
Vishal Dadlani | ... | lyricist / playback singer |
Subir Kumar Das | ... | Dolby Surround music mixing engineer |
Anvita Dutt | ... | lyricist (as Anvita Dutt Guptan) |
John Stewart Eduri | ... | composer: additional music |
Shreya Ghoshal | ... | playback singer |
Raja Hasan | ... | playback singer |
Kumaar | ... | lyricist |
Shankar Mahadevan | ... | playback singer |
Master Saleem | ... | playback singer |
Shaan | ... | playback singer |
Transportation Department
Vikas Dutta | ... | transportation coordinator |
Hector Maldonado | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Jorge Andres Altamirano | ... | production assistant |
Daniela Bernard | ... | production assistant |
Feroz Khan Bollybrothers | ... | Choreographer (as Feroz Khan) (credit only) |
Eknath Chalke | ... | craft service |
Alex F. Chang | ... | security |
Rubén Cáceres | ... | production assistant |
Sarah de Oliveira | ... | production assistant |
Donna Farmer | ... | production accountant |
Sahdev Ghei | ... | domestic distribution |
Adriana Gonzalez | ... | hospitality coordinator |
Kris Gray | ... | office production coordinator |
Farah Khan | ... | choreographer |
Abigail Kruel | ... | assistant to cast |
Rajesh Malhotra | ... | domestic distribution |
Rohan Malhotra | ... | domestic distribution |
Alnoor Merchant | ... | digital campaign |
Vaibhavi Merchant | ... | choreographer |
Dimitri Molimis | ... | assistant accountant |
Nancy Molimis | ... | production secretary (as Nancy Bush) |
Rahul Nanda | ... | Campaign Designer |
Dexter A. Nottage | ... | security |
Bhavin Patel | ... | set production assistant |
Shubham Patel | ... | assistant |
Askari Qureshi | ... | production assistant: India |
Daniel Reyes | ... | Locations Assistant |
Khris Rickards | ... | production assistant (as Khris H. Rickards) |
Giovanni Rodriguez | ... | set production assistant |
Tony Salsberg | ... | talent wrangler |
Vishal Saxena | ... | publicity stills |
Chin2 Singh | ... | visual promotions |
AnneMarie Spizuoco | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Ana Laura Trevino | ... | assistant to producers |
Yvette Zarlenga | ... | production secretary |