Series Directed by
Sam Miller | ... | (12 episodes, 2020) |
Michaela Coel | ... | (9 episodes, 2020) |
Series Writing Credits
Michaela Coel | ... | (created by) (12 episodes, 2020) |
Michaela Coel | ... | (written by) (12 episodes, 2020) |
Sherie Myers | ... | (story consultant) (12 episodes, 2020) |
Stephanie Yamson | ... | (story consultant) (12 episodes, 2020) |
Ronke Adekoluejo | ... | (story consultant) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Philip Clarke | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Michaela Coel | ... | executive producer / executive producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Donna Mabey | ... | line producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Simon Maloney | ... | producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Jo McClellan | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Simon Meyers | ... | producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Tanya Qureshi | ... | associate producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Roberto Troni | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Piers Wenger | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Sam Miller | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2020) |
Sholla Coker | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Music by
Raffertie | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Cinematography by
Adam Gillham | ... | (12 episodes, 2020) |
Series Editing by
Christian Sandino-Taylor | ... | (4 episodes, 2020) |
Guy Bensley | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
John Dwelly | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Mike Phillips | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Lindsey Woodward | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Amy Hounsell | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Casting By
Julie Harkin | ... | (12 episodes, 2020) |
Series Production Design by
Paul Cross | ... | (12 episodes, 2020) |
Series Art Direction by
Kaush Bharti | ... | graphics art director (12 episodes, 2020) |
Adam A. Makin | ... | supervising art director (12 episodes, 2020) |
Series Set Decoration by
Nicola De Fresnes | ... | (12 episodes, 2020) |
Cynthia Sleiter | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Costume Design by
Lynsey Moore | ... | (12 episodes, 2020) |
Series Makeup Department
Claudia Cavalli | ... | makeup artist (12 episodes, 2020) |
Kat Morgan | ... | makeup artist (12 episodes, 2020) |
Bethany Swan | ... | makeup designer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Lucy Gargiulo | ... | makeup supervisor (11 episodes, 2020) |
Alice Man | ... | makeup trainee (11 episodes, 2020) |
Amy Kyprianou | ... | junior crowd hair and makeup daily (2 episodes, 2020) |
Rachel Sweeney | ... | Crowd trainee (2 episodes, 2020) |
Emily Wilcox | ... | junior daily makeup artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Rebecca Hadfield | ... | crowd make-up/hair daily (1 episode, 2020) |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Production Management
Caroline Bean | ... | production manager (12 episodes, 2020) |
Rosanagh Griffiths | ... | post production supervisor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Justin True | ... | unit manager (12 episodes, 2020) |
Leandro Fabbri | ... | production manager: italy (5 episodes, 2020) |
Filippo Baldasso | ... | unit manager: italy (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Freddie Hall | ... | second assistant director (12 episodes, 2020) |
James Hill | ... | third assistant director (12 episodes, 2020) |
Adam Morris | ... | first assistant director (12 episodes, 2020) |
Sarah Arzoine Laurent | ... | floor runner (9 episodes, 2020) |
Samuel A. Smith | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Vanluke Watson | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sophie Freeman | ... | crowd third assistant director (3 episodes, 2020) |
Sara Rosato | ... | base pa (3 episodes, 2020) |
Daniel Harries | ... | crowd assistant director (1 episode, 2020) |
Julian Lara-Cid | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2020) |
Francesco Miluzzi | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2020) |
Luca Padrini | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2020) |
Riccardo Vincentini | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Art Department
Christopher John Beaumont | ... | standby props (12 episodes, 2020) |
Nathan Cook | ... | head painter (12 episodes, 2020) |
Chris. Cox | ... | carpenter (12 episodes, 2020) |
Hayley Kasperczyk | ... | assistant buyer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Steven Leadbitter | ... | carpenter (12 episodes, 2020) |
Seb Palmer | ... | carpenter (12 episodes, 2020) |
Olivia Portman | ... | production buyer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Dave Reed | ... | construction manager (12 episodes, 2020) |
Olivia Somary | ... | food stylist (12 episodes, 2020) |
Andrea Stern | ... | art dept assistant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Thatcher | ... | standby prop (12 episodes, 2020) |
Tabby Thompson | ... | art department assistant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Darren Westover | ... | Stand by props: art department (12 episodes, 2020) |
Clare Winkworth | ... | graphic designer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Lizzy Wheeler | ... | standby art director (10 episodes, 2020) |
Sunbeam Stott-Howard | ... | assistant buyer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Lottie McDowell | ... | standby art director (2 episodes, 2020) |
Natalie Preston | ... | assistant graphic designer dailies (2 episodes, 2020) |
Joanna Barton | ... | petty cash buyer (1 episode, 2020) |
Daniela Macciocca | ... | Set Dec (1 episode, 2020) |
Gabriele Ridolfi | ... | property master (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Sound Department
Joe Beal | ... | sound designer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Rudi Buckle | ... | production sound mixer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Tom Deane | ... | Adr mixer / dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Jim Goddard | ... | supervising sound editor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Mark Hinkley | ... | boom operator (12 episodes, 2020) |
Hosea Ntaborwa | ... | second assistant sound / sound assistant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Nicky Poulton | ... | Sound Post Producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Simon Price | ... | crowd editor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Goodall | ... | sound effects editor / foley editor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Andy Wade | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Matthew Mewett | ... | dialogue editor / adr editor (9 episodes, 2020) |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist / foley mixer (9 episodes, 2020) |
Benjamin Darier | ... | adr mixer (8 episodes, 2020) |
Tom Stewart | ... | foley editor (4 episodes, 2020) |
Forbes Noonan | ... | re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2020) |
John Richards | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2020) |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2020) |
James Bain | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Philip Clements | ... | foley mixer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Marcos Cardós | ... | sound assistant: dailies (1 episode, 2020) |
Sarah Elias | ... | foley editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2020) |
Alexandros Sidiropoulos | ... | foley editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Visual Effects by
Matthew Fitzgerald | ... | visual effects artist (12 episodes, 2020) |
Daniel Smith | ... | visual effects producer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Gabriel Valente | ... | digital compositor (11 episodes, 2020) |
Krisztián Dani | ... | digital compositor (9 episodes, 2020) |
Alroy Jovi | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Sam Ridgway | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Stunts
Laura Lake | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2020) |
Julian Spencer | ... | stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Jamie Stanley | ... | stunt performer (unknown episodes) |
Emiliano Novelli | ... | stunt supervisor: Italy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Marco Pancrazi | ... | stunt coordinator: Italy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Luis Pan Venezia | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Westley Agius | ... | electrician (12 episodes, 2020) |
Mairead Albiston | ... | first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2020) |
James Bridger | ... | gaffer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Bii Chau | ... | second assistant camera: a camera (12 episodes, 2020) |
Harry Elvidge | ... | hod electrical rigger (12 episodes, 2020) |
Jack Foran | ... | b camera grip (12 episodes, 2020) |
Gordon J. Goodwin | ... | lighting technician: floor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Rory Grierson | ... | best boy (12 episodes, 2020) |
George Grieve | ... | camera operator (12 episodes, 2020) |
David Hartnett | ... | electrical rigger (12 episodes, 2020) |
Willis Hughes | ... | Grip trainee (12 episodes, 2020) |
Marika McCaulsky | ... | b second assistant camera (12 episodes, 2020) |
Ross O'Brien | ... | electrician (12 episodes, 2020) |
Núria Pérez | ... | digital imaging technician (12 episodes, 2020) |
Natalie Seery | ... | still photographer: credited (12 episodes, 2020) |
Joanne Smith | ... | First assistant camera: a camera (12 episodes, 2020) |
Steve Weightman | ... | key grip (12 episodes, 2020) |
Domingo Simon | ... | camera trainee (11 episodes, 2020) |
Rogan Brown | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2020) |
Elisabetta Petrocchi | ... | video assist (4 episodes, 2020) |
Clare Fuller | ... | second assistant camera: dailies (3 episodes, 2020) |
Dave Hamilton-Green | ... | steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2020) |
Christian Hayes | ... | lighting technician (3 episodes, 2020) |
Mel Hayward | ... | rigging gaffer (3 episodes, 2020) |
Jack Harrison Knott | ... | lighting technician (3 episodes, 2020) |
Andy D. Stewart | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2020) |
Harry Bennett-Snewin | ... | digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2020) |
Leanne Bunyan | ... | lighting technician (2 episodes, 2020) |
Fabrizio Diamanti | ... | dolly grip / key grip (2 episodes, 2020) |
Carlo Postiglione | ... | dolly grip (2 episodes, 2020) |
Massimo Rinella | ... | key rigging grip (2 episodes, 2020) |
Lily Taylor | ... | camera trainee: dailies (2 episodes, 2020) |
Alessandro Brambilla | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Ben Brown | ... | first assistant camera dailies (1 episode, 2020) |
Irene Chiappa | ... | central loader: Italy (1 episode, 2020) |
Laura Radford | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2020) |
Matthew King | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit - dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Casting Department
Yvonne Lawlor | ... | casting assistant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Nathan Toth | ... | casting associate (11 episodes, 2020) |
Dario Ceruti | ... | Casting Director: Italy (4 episodes, 2020) |
Maurizio Ruffo | ... | casting assistant: italy (4 episodes, 2020) |
Alessandro Loffredi | ... | extras casting and coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sophia Aiudi | ... | principal costume standby (12 episodes, 2020) |
Daniela Cazmal | ... | costume standby (12 episodes, 2020) |
Rosie Lack | ... | assistant costume designer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Charlotte Van der Haer Richardson | ... | costume assistant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Manveer Sagoo | ... | principal costume standby (12 episodes, 2020) |
Alex Shore | ... | costume trainee (12 episodes, 2020) |
Georgina Walsh | ... | costume crowd supervisor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Ksenia Vashchenko | ... | daily crowd costume (4 episodes, 2020) |
Chiara Nobile | ... | costume supervisor: Italy (3 episodes, 2020) |
Mariem Bey | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2020) |
Mia Hope Radford | ... | costume daily (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Editorial Department
Kiri Degon | ... | post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2020) |
Perry Gibbs | ... | colorist / colourist (12 episodes, 2020) |
Ségo Guyot | ... | assistant editor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Owen Hulme | ... | on-line editor / online editor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Lily Ives | ... | first assistant editor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Jason Krasucki | ... | post production consultant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Pavithra Ramani | ... | graphics coordinator / edit coordinator (12 episodes, 2020) |
Carlos Nestor Ramos | ... | assistant trailer editor: Big Picture Entertainment (12 episodes, 2020) |
Christian Sandino-Taylor | ... | additional editor (1 episode, 2020) |
Corey Martin | ... | Digital Intermediate (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2020) |
Series Location Management
Tino Hapaguti | ... | location assistant (12 episodes, 2020) |
David Britain | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2020) |
Matthew Lane | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2020) |
Jacopo Marras | ... | junior location manager (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Music Department
Matt Biffa | ... | music supervisor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Ciara Elwis | ... | music supervisor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Georgina Higgins | ... | script supervisor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Sherie Myers | ... | script consultant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Natasha Phillips | ... | script editor (12 episodes, 2020) |
Series Transportation Department
Steve Chandler | ... | facilities manager (12 episodes, 2020) |
Paul Sutton | ... | facilities hod (12 episodes, 2020) |
Series Additional Crew
Sital Chudasama | ... | cashier / Cashier (12 episodes, 2020) |
Khrystyna Demenko | ... | 1st assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Robert Ellis | ... | Unit medic (12 episodes, 2020) |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance (12 episodes, 2020) |
Jessica Lee | ... | production assistant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Oleg Loginov | ... | opening title designer (12 episodes, 2020) |
Nicole Marie-Joseph | ... | production accountant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Sharn Matharu | ... | editorial assistant (12 episodes, 2020) |
Ita O'Brien | ... | intimacy coordinator (12 episodes, 2020) |
Maria De Ferry | ... | crowd pa: dailies / crowd pa (8 episodes, 2020) |
Sunil Chandla | ... | production trainee (1 episode, 2020) |
Euan Gilhooly | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Zoe Hambling | ... | floor runner (1 episode, 2020) |
Nicole Hood | ... | base runner (1 episode, 2020) |
Marilena La Ferrara | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2020) |
Nicholas Martini | ... | Facilities assistant: Italy (1 episode, 2020) |
Coral Messam | ... | Movement Coach (1 episode, 2020) |
Roisin O'Donovan | ... | assistant intimacy coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Eve Perry | ... | floor runner (1 episode, 2020) |
Astra Redler | ... | unit manager: Italy (1 episode, 2020) |
Alessandro Ruggeri | ... | production coordinator: Italy (1 episode, 2020) |
Melissa Saunders | ... | assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Analisa Vailloo | ... | trainee accountant (1 episode, 2020) |
David Daniel Sentosa | ... | Additional Floor Runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |