Directed by
Justin Dec | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Justin Dec | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Sean Anders | ... | producer (produced by) |
Devin Andre | ... | co-producer |
Alex Boies | ... | executive producer |
Adam Fogelson | ... | executive producer |
Nicolas Harvard | ... | co-producer |
Max Jacoby | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Medlin | ... | executive producer / line producer |
John Morris | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Gregory Plotkin | ... | executive producer |
John Rickard | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Zack Schiller | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robert Simonds | ... | executive producer |
Tyler Zacharia | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Bensi | ... | (music by) |
Saunder Jurriaans | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Maxime Alexandre | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brad Wilhite | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Rich Delia | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Clayton Hartley |
Art Direction by
Harrison Hartley |
Set Decoration by
Jon J. Bush |
Costume Design by
Abby O'Sullivan |
Makeup Department
Taylor Bennett | ... | hair stylist |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Jacenda Burkett | ... | makeup artist |
Kaylie Klone Gross | ... | hair stylist (as Kaylie Klone) |
Tracey Henton | ... | makeup artist |
Tami Lane | ... | makeup department head |
Anna Milhouse | ... | key hair stylist |
Melissa Oliveira | ... | hair stylist |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter |
Marisa Pinuelas | ... | hair stylist |
Erica Preus | ... | key makeup artist |
Stacy Schneiderman | ... | hair department head |
Anthony Veader | ... | hair stylist |
Kevin Wasner | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jacqueline Weiss | ... | hair stylist |
Kerrin Jackson | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kirk Michael Fellows | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
May Nejati | ... | production supervisor |
Laura Pena | ... | Manager: Physical Production: STX Entertainment |
Collin Warhaftig | ... | production supervisor: additional photography |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Noreen Dimster-Denk | ... | second second assistant director |
Nicolas Harvard | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Neil Lewis | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Cyndi Martin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ian Alloway | ... | set dresser |
Ehsan Bigloo | ... | Character and Creature Designer |
Erick Garibay | ... | property master |
Wan-Jung Lee | ... | food stylist |
Marquis Martin | ... | assistant property master |
Steffen Reichstadt | ... | concept artist |
Eric Rood | ... | assistant property master |
Katy Shirey | ... | set decoration buyer |
Aaron Sims | ... | concept artist |
Megan Soderberg | ... | art department coordinator |
Eric Yamamoto | ... | storyboard artist |
Christian Zeiler | ... | senior motion graphic designer |
Sound Department
David Alvarez | ... | sound mixer |
Nicholas Cochran | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Jason Coleman | ... | foley mixer |
Thomas Curley | ... | sound mixer |
Joel Dougherty | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jamie Famularo | ... | foley editor |
Hector C. Gika | ... | sound designer |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor |
Ihor Kaniuk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean McCormack | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rocky Reilly | ... | boom operator |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
John Sheridan | ... | boom operator |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer / foley supervisor |
Joey Little | ... | foley cue (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Hays | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jonathan Kombrinck | ... | special effects coordinator |
Joaquin Ornelas | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Tyler Berger | ... | digital compositor |
Bryan Binder | ... | visual effects producer: Stargate Studios |
Xian Chua | ... | visual effects artist |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Caleb Knueven | ... | compositing supervisor |
Michael La Fave | ... | visual effects artist |
Franco Leng | ... | digital compositor |
Gerad Metz | ... | visual effects coordinator: Stargate Studios |
Zachary Meyer | ... | digital compositor (as Zach Meyer) |
Matt Moyes | ... | cg supervisor |
Nicholas Puhala | ... | compositor |
Travis Reinke | ... | 3d scanning and modeling |
Paul Rio | ... | compositor |
Anthony Safarik | ... | i/o supervisor |
Tom Slattery | ... | video graphics |
Curt Stewart | ... | lead 3d generalist: Stargate Studios |
Robert Tobin | ... | compositor |
Nicolas Dolan Ureño | ... | visual effects editor: Stargate Studios |
Luke Warpus | ... | digital compositor |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor |
Dan Levitan | ... | on set visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gee Alexander | ... | stunt performer |
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunts |
Tanika Benjamin | ... | Stunt Double: Jonny Berryman |
Justin Ellings | ... | utility stunts |
Ryan Gray | ... | fight coordinator |
Charles Grisham | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Ryan Happy | ... | stunt performer |
Tim James | ... | utility stunts |
Tim Neff | ... | stunt double: Peter Facinelli |
Athena Perample | ... | stunt double: Elizabeth Lail |
Norb Phillips | ... | utility stunts |
Marc Scizak | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lauren Shaw | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nico Aguilar | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Mike Bachman | ... | video playback technician |
Stefano Ben | ... | camera operator "b" camera |
Nathan Conant | ... | additional "b" camera op/steadicam |
David Conti | ... | key grip |
Richard D. Conti | ... | grip |
Noah Cruz | ... | best boy electric |
Ralph Del Castillo | ... | "a" camera dolly grip |
Mike Dumin | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Matthew Ewing | ... | camera utility |
Aaron Gambel | ... | a cam 1st assistant camera |
Blake Hooks | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Willow Jenkins | ... | video assist |
Jorge Kunze | ... | set lighting technician |
Connor Lambert | ... | First Assistant Camera: "A" Camera, 2nd Unit |
Brian Love | ... | technocrane operator |
Jason M. Norman | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jordan Oglesby | ... | Additional |
Dino Parks | ... | director of photography: splinter unit |
Jay Sheveck | ... | scorpio head technician |
Sean Smith | ... | gaffer |
Nathan Stern | ... | "a" camera operator/steadicam |
Hopper Stone | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Katherine McCown | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Goldstein | ... | costume supervisor |
Morgan Lee Miller | ... | set costumer |
Devon Simon | ... | costume production assistant |
Tina Zepeda | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Rafael Baez Jr. | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Fiscus | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Sarah Flores | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Griffith | ... | senior digital intermediate colorist |
Jackie Mata | ... | dailies producer |
Yaminah McKessey | ... | post production supervisor |
Andrew Pedegana | ... | post-production assistant |
Ismael Salas | ... | digital intermediate color assist |
Alex Sanchez | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Sam Wexler | ... | nextlab operator |
Tim Weyers | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Location Management
Michael Colin Greene | ... | assistant location manager |
Anthony Rizza | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jay Traynor | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance and legal |
Alexa Collazo | ... | music clearance |
Lauren Danielak | ... | co-music supervisor |
Chase Deso | ... | composer: additional music |
Jason Markey | ... | music supervisor |
Meredith McBee | ... | music coordinator |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer |
James Newberry | ... | composer: additional music |
Mary Parker | ... | music editor |
Trey Toy | ... | composer: additional music |
Christian Ugenti | ... | trailer sfx composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Coulombe | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Luciano Silighini Garagnani | ... | contributing writer |
Jane Goldsmith | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Caroline Bible | ... | production assistant |
Lizzy Bradley | ... | title production assistant: Main and End Title Sequences |
Ranjani Brow | ... | adr loop group |
Oscar Camacho | ... | adr loop group |
David Clayton | ... | Title Director: Main and End Title Sequences |
Jesse Cruz | ... | production assistant |
Michael D. Easley | ... | production assistant |
Spencer Ela | ... | coordinator: Development & Production |
Ashleigh Falls | ... | assistant: Mr. Schiller |
Jeff Fischer | ... | adr loop group |
Ami Francis | ... | production accountant |
Greg Giebel | ... | office production assistant |
Charlotte Gleason | ... | assistant: Mr. Dec |
Harrison Gunnarshaug | ... | production secretary |
Katherine Henderson | ... | production assistant |
Tara Hunter | ... | key set production assistant |
Andrew C. Keeter | ... | Production Executive |
Michael D. Kish | ... | production assistant |
Adam Leahy | ... | production accountant clerk |
Beth Li | ... | title animator |
Paula P. Manzanedo | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (as Paula Manzanedo-Schmit) |
Jeffrey J. Marks | ... | title producer: Main and End Title Sequences |
Terence Mathews | ... | adr loop group |
Austin Miller | ... | production secretary |
Bailey Moore | ... | office production assistant |
Vayu O'Donnell | ... | adr loop group |
J. Taylor O'Neill | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Pennington | ... | adr loop group |
Arianna Quincy | ... | adr loop group |
Dirk Rogers | ... | special effects tech for K.N.B. efx group |
Anna Rybchenkov | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. |
Meagan Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Nathaniel David Shriver | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Drew Simon | ... | production executive |
Cindy Swartz | ... | key set medic |
Patrick Zapata | ... | set production assistant: marketing shoot |
Thanks
Richard Frias | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Abby Wathen | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kevin Wu | ... | the producers wish to thank |