Directed by
Douglas Schwartz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tom Greene |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Hulk Hogan | ... | Randolph J. 'Hurricane' Spencer (as Terry 'Hulk' Hogan) | |
Chris Lemmon | ... | Martin 'Bru' Brubaker (archive footage) | |
Carol Alt | ... | Kelly LaRew (archive footage) | |
Ashley Gorrell | ... | Jessica Whitaker Spencer (archive footage) | |
Patrick Macnee | ... | Edward Whitaker | |
Kiki Shepard | ... | Trelawny (archive footage) | |
Carlos Lauchu | ... | Prince Aramour (archive footage) | |
Jorge Gonzáles | ... | Mortador (as Jorge Gonzalez) | |
Gerald Martin | ... | King Aramour (archive footage) | |
Fred Ottman | ... | Yussef (as Fred Wayne Ottman) | |
Ed Leslie | ... | Brutus (as Brutus 'The Barber' Beefcake) | |
Jimmy Hart | ... | Jimmy (archive footage) | |
Michael Marzella | ... | Jail Guard (archive footage) | |
Russ Wheeler | ... | Thunder (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sean Patrick Kennedy | ... | Guard (uncredited) | |
April Storms | ... | April (uncredited) |
Produced by
Barry Barnholtz | ... | associate producer |
Kevin L. Beggs | ... | co-producer (as Kevin Beggs) |
Michael Berk | ... | executive producer |
Gregory J. Bonann | ... | executive producer |
Paul Cajero | ... | producer |
Cathy Dwyer | ... | associate producer |
Tom Greene | ... | supervising producer |
David W. Hagar | ... | producer |
Hulk Hogan | ... | executive producer |
James Pergola | ... | producer |
Douglas Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John D'Andrea | ||
Cory Lerios |
Cinematography by
James Pergola |
Editing by
George W. Brooks | ||
David W. Hagar | ||
David Latham |
Production Design by
Robert W. Henderson | ... | (as Robert Henderson) |
Makeup Department
Erin Koplow | ... | key makeup artist (as Erin Brasfield) |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Francis J. Conway | ... | unit production manager (as Francis Conway) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Buck Allen | ... | second second assistant director |
Gregory J. Bonann | ... | second unit director |
Edward C. Dilks | ... | second unit: second assistant director (as Ed Dilks) |
Char Felberg | ... | second unit second assistant director |
David W. Hagar | ... | second unit director |
John Isabeau | ... | second unit first assistant director |
Polly Ann Mattson | ... | second assistant director |
Ronnie Rondell Jr. | ... | second unit director (as Ron Randell) |
Douglas Schwartz | ... | second unit director |
Paul Sirmons | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Alan S. Reynolds | ... | charge scenic artist |
Stunts
Tom Akos | ... | stunt double |
Christian J. Fletcher | ... | stunts |
Steve Hart | ... | stunts |
Ronnie Rondell Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Craig Shugart | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Capo | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Gary William Capo) |
Don Duffield | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Susan Glicksman | ... | casting |
Fern Orenstein | ... | casting |
Pati Robinson | ... | casting: Florida (as Pati Thomas Robinson) |
Editorial Department
Tom Erwin | ... | assistant editor / second unit editor |
Robert Segal | ... | assistant editor |
Mark W. Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Paul Broucek | ... | executive music producer |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music coordinator |
Evyen Klean | ... | executive music producer (as Evyen J. Klean) |
Zamp Nicall | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Christopher Heyn | ... | script coordinator |
Dan McCarthy | ... | script coordinator |
Susana Preston | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rebecca L. Dirden | ... | associate to the producer: Douglas Schwartz (as Rebecca Dirden) |
Robin Guyett-Neenan | ... | assistant accountant |
Haley Jackson | ... | associate to the producer: Kevin Beggs |
Scott Sheckman | ... | executive associate |
Jane Williams | ... | production accountant |
Bill Alfonso | ... | assistant: Jorge Gonzáles (uncredited) |