Directed by
Anthony Hickox |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Kevin Rock | ... | (story by) |
Kevin Rock | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Sam Bernard | ... | (screenplay by) |
David Twohy | ... | (based on characters created by) (as David N. Twohy) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Peter Abrams | ... | producer (produced by) |
Scott Atkins | ... | associate producer |
Sam Bernard | ... | associate producer |
Roger A. Burlace | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Hersh | ... | executive producer |
Robert L. Levy | ... | producer (produced by) |
Natan Zahavi | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mark McKenzie |
Cinematography by
Gerry Lively |
Editing by
Christopher Cibelli | ||
James D.R. Hickox |
Production Design by
Steve Hardie |
Art Direction by
John Chichester |
Set Decoration by
David A. Koneff |
Costume Design by
Leonard Pollack |
Makeup Department
Cheryl Calo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Stuart Conran | ... | mouldmaker |
Paul Jones | ... | makeup effects supervisor |
Bob Keen | ... | makeup designer |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Chris Nelson) |
Joseph Schultz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Rudy Sotomayor | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | makeup effects shop supervisor |
Production Management
Sherwood Jones | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jonathon Komack Martin | ... | executive in charge of production |
Cami Winikoff | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ty Arnold | ... | second assistant director |
Deanna Gallier | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert L. Levy | ... | second unit director |
Paul Martin | ... | first assistant director (as Paul N. Martin) |
Phil Robinson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Anthony Bashford | ... | leadman |
Scott A. Carruth | ... | set dresser |
Gustav Gustafson | ... | set dresser |
Allen Lafferty | ... | propmaker |
Paul Martin | ... | assistant production designer |
Carla Pagliaro | ... | scenic artist |
Khaled Rawashdeh | ... | set dresser |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren | ... | property master |
Daniel Turk | ... | construction coordinator |
Christopher Gilman | ... | props (uncredited) |
Thom Ward | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ginger Geary | ... | foley artist |
Reek N. Havok | ... | sound effects editor |
G.K. Holderer | ... | foley artist |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist |
Brent Johnson | ... | sound mixer |
Dennis Patterson | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist / re-recording mixer |
Phillip Raves | ... | sound editor |
Frank Serafine | ... | sound designer |
Elmo Weber | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Steve Galich | ... | mechanical effects coordinator |
Bob Keen | ... | special effects makeup |
Michael Roundy | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Robert D. Bailey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jim Eberle | ... | digital compositor |
Dave Gregory | ... | optical supervisor, main title sequence: Title House Inc. |
Simon Haslett | ... | digital effects artist |
Jennifer Holstein | ... | digital visual effects coordinator |
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects artist: Digital Magic |
Susan A. Jones | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Peter W. Moyer | ... | digital visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Perry Barndt | ... | stunts (as Perry Barnott) |
Jani D. Davis | ... | stunts |
Steve M. Davison | ... | stunts (as Steve Davison) |
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | ... | stunts (as Cheryl Wheeler-Dixon) |
David R. Ellis | ... | stunts (as David Ellis) |
Richard M. Ellis | ... | stunts (as Richard Ellis) |
James M. Halty | ... | stunts (as Jim Halty) |
Chuck Hicks | ... | stunts |
Norman Howell | ... | stunts |
Maria R. Kelly | ... | stunts (as Maria Kelly) |
Gary McLarty | ... | stunts |
Pat Romano | ... | stunts |
Ronnie Rondell Jr. | ... | stunts (as Ronnie Rondell) |
R.A. Rondell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brian Smrz | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arthur Scipio Africano | ... | second assistant camera |
Ron Bahara | ... | first assistant camera |
Kurt Braun | ... | steadicam operator |
Louis Cicero | ... | dolly grip |
Richard Clabaugh | ... | camera operator |
Marc Cohen | ... | best boy |
Paul Gyorgy | ... | grip |
Michael L. Hall | ... | key grip (as Michael Hall) |
Dan Kneece | ... | steadicam operator |
Mike Mickens | ... | electrician |
Chris Milani | ... | electrician |
Michael Paris | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Rawson | ... | best boy |
Bill H. Roberts Jr. | ... | additional second assistant |
Adam Santelli | ... | gaffer |
David Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Larry Rovetti | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Bonnie Sills | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Benson | ... | music supervisor |
Mark McKenzie | ... | conductor |
Jerry Ross | ... | music supervisor |
Fredric Ensign Teetsel | ... | orchestra manager |
James D. Young | ... | music editor |
Mark McKenzie | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Patrick Russ | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gina Michel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Roger Greer | ... | driver |
Darryl Hayes | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lavelle 'Kip' Johnson | ... | transportation captain |
Chuck Kingos | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tony Angellotti | ... | unit publicist |
Scott Atkins | ... | Sales Executive |
Sholom Gelt | ... | International Sales Agent (as a different name) |
Josselin Mahot | ... | production assistant |
Dickson McMurray | ... | title designer |
Robert Scott Moss | ... | assistant to director |
Matt Patterson | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Sullivan | ... | production assistant (as Kevin M. Sullivan) |
Jimmy Thomson | ... | mechanical effects supervisor |
Clarissa Troop | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Turner | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Thanks
Katharine Abrams | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ora Berman | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Doran Clark | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Lisa Coburn | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Karen Dare | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Chris Eisenberg | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Paul Fisher | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Mark Fleischer | ... | the producers wish to thank |
J.P. Guerin | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Lucie Guernsey | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Robin Hannah | ... | the producers wish to thank |
James Keegan | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Michael Levy | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Theadore Lincoln | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ken Manson Jr. | ... | the producers wish to thank: Coca Cola USA (as Ken Manson) |
Kevin Patterson | ... | the producers wish to thank: The Living Center |
Ellen Phillips | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John V. Stuckmeyer | ... | the producers wish to thank (as John Stuckmeyer) |
Stewart Thorndike | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ray Ydoyaga | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jason Zellin | ... | the producers wish to thank |