Directed by
Bob Bralver | ... | (as Bobby Gene Leonard) |
Writing Credits
Greg Latter | ... | (story) |
George Saunders | ... | (written by) & |
John Bryant | ... | (written by) (as John Bryant Hedberg) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Bradley | ... | Joe Kastle | |
Lee Reyes | ... | Hiro | |
Anne Dupont | ... | Lisa | |
Pat Morita | ... | Master Tetsu | |
James Lew | ... | Viper | |
Clement von Franckenstein | ... | Glock | |
Marc Fiorini | ... | Flathead | |
Aharon Ipalé | ... | Dr. Strobel (as Ron Ipale) | |
Norman Burton | ... | Ambassador Halden | |
Tadashi Yamashita | ... | Tadashi | |
Jose Guanchez | ... | Ninja 1 (as José Guanchez) | |
Vincente Perez | ... | Ninja 2 | |
Jose Salvado | ... | Ninja 3 (as José Salvado) | |
Carlos Ruiz | ... | Ninja 4 | |
Tommy Arias | ... | Ninja 5 | |
Rufino Perez | ... | Ninja 6 | |
Vicente Vasquez | ... | Ninja 7 | |
Fabrizio Mummolo | ... | Flathead's Driver | |
Tony Morey | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Francisco Moreno | ... | Emil | |
Julio Mujica | ... | Butcher | |
Freddy Alvarado | ... | Ramon | |
Alfredo Sandoval | ... | Zubino | |
Víctor Cárdenas | ... | Victor Lebon (as Victor Cardenas) |
Produced by
Ovidio G. Assonitis | ... | producer |
Bob Bralver | ... | producer |
Caupolican Ovalles | ... | producer: Prismavision |
Sam Perlmutter | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Tzachor | ... | line producer: Venezuela |
Music by
Daniel May |
Cinematography by
Roberto Forges Davanzati | ... | director of photography (as Robert Forges) |
Editing by
Claudio M. Cutry | ... | (as Claude Cutry) |
Production Design by
Davide Bassan | ... | (as David Bassan) |
Art Direction by
Eugenio Ulissi |
Costume Design by
Mary Walbridge |
Makeup Department
Ismar Bilancieri | ... | key makeup artist |
Lauren McGuire | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Franco Casellato | ... | post-production supervisor |
Judd Lynn | ... | production manager: Venezuela (as Chip Lynn) |
Scott Penney | ... | executive in charge of production (as Scott Penny) |
Wendy Walters | ... | production manager: Los Angeles |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Francisco Moreno | ... | second assistant director: Venezuela |
Art Department
Gualcaipuro de la Torre | ... | construction coordinator |
Rubén González | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Roberto Arcangeli | ... | foley artist / sound effects editor |
Marco Di Biase | ... | sound mixer |
Luigi Di Fiori | ... | ultra stereo consultant |
Nelson Ferreira | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Edmondo Gintili | ... | sound effects editor |
Leslie La Penna | ... | supervising sound editor |
Pina La Rosa | ... | assistant sound editor |
Oswaldo Lara | ... | sound apprentice: Venezuela |
Danilo Moroni | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frank Rojas | ... | boom operator |
Brian Slack | ... | ultra stereo consultant |
Donatella Taccari | ... | assistant sound editor |
Vito Tetro | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Mario Ciccarella | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Christian J. Fletcher | ... | stuntman (as Christian Fletcher) |
Andy Garcia | ... | stunt guard |
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Erik Paulson | ... | stunts |
Spike Silver | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Vincenzo Carpineta | ... | camera operator: Venezuela |
Massimo Gengarelli | ... | first assistant camera: Venezuela |
Luigi Pasqualini | ... | gaffer |
Massimo Pau | ... | director of photography: additional photography / second cinematographer |
Fernando Quiñones | ... | second assistant camera: Venzuela |
Alirio Rojas | ... | best boy |
Rafael Salvatore | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yolly Leon | ... | assistant wardrobe: Venezuela |
Location Management
Tamara Torres | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Monica Ochoa | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Andrea Berretti | ... | script apprentice: Venezuela |
Juan Llamas | ... | Set Security |
Tibisay Maldonado | ... | production secretary: Venezuela |
Livia Pastorelli | ... | production accountant |
David Ramos | ... | construction worker: Venezuela |
Ayari Rodriguez | ... | assistant accountant: Venezuela |
Jannyzell Rojas | ... | production secretary: Venezuela |
Eneida Sanchez | ... | production coordinator: Venezuela |
Brian Thomas | ... | armorer |
Pablo Uribe | ... | construction worker: Venezuela |
Tadashi Yamashita | ... | martial arts coordinator |
Thanks
Ernie Reyes Sr. | ... | special thanks (as Ernie Reyes) |