Directed by
Aaron Norris |
Writing Credits
Arthur Silver | ... | (characters) & |
Larry Levinson | ... | (characters) & |
Steve Bing | ... | (characters) |
James Bruner | ... | (written by) & |
Chuck Norris | ... | (written by) |
Aaron Norris | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Chuck Norris | ... | Col. James Braddock | |
Aki Aleong | ... | Gen. Quoc | |
Roland Harrah III | ... | Van Tan Cang | |
Miki Kim | ... | Lin Tan Cang | |
Yehuda Efroni | ... | Rev. Polanski | |
Ron Barker | ... | Mik | |
Floyd Levine | ... | Gen. Duncan | |
Jack Rader | ... | Littlejohn | |
Melinda Betron | ... | Thuy | |
Rick Prieto | ... | CIA Agent (as Richard Prieto) | |
Jan Michael Shultz | ... | CIA Agent (as Jan Schultz) | |
Keith David | ... | Embassy Gate Captain | |
Robert Jochheim | ... | Embassy Guard | |
Thuy Lien Samora | ... | Embassy Secretary | |
Pita Liboro | ... | Lin's Friend | |
Jeff Habberstad | ... | U.S. Helicopter Pilot | |
Howard Jackson | ... | U.S. Helicopter Pilot | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bernhard Floedl | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Baron Jackson | ... | Sgt. Nelson (uncredited) | |
Richard King | ... | Vietcong Soldier (uncredited) | |
Santiago Larrauri | ... | Soldier (uncredited) | |
James McKenzie | ... | Reporter (uncredited) | |
Ron Preston | ... | Grunt (uncredited) | |
Berto Spoor | ... | Soldier (uncredited) | |
Alan Vafides | ... | Marine Gate Guard (uncredited) | |
Nick Whiley | ... | Pool player (uncredited) |
Produced by
Yoram Globus | ... | producer |
Menahem Golan | ... | producer |
Michael Hartman | ... | associate producer |
Mark F. Hill | ... | producer: location |
Michael R. Sloan | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jay Chattaway |
Cinematography by
João Fernandes | ... | director of photography (as Joao Fernandes) |
Editing by
Ken Bornstein | ||
Michael J. Duthie |
Casting By
Perry Bullington | ||
Michael Olton |
Production Design by
Ladislav Wilheim |
Costume Design by
Tami Mor | ... | (as Tamy Mor) |
Makeup Department
Tony Artieda | ... | makeup supervisor: Philippines |
Ilona Bobak | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Norris / makeup artist: Mr. Norris |
Totoy Cerna | ... | assistant makeup artist: Philippines (as Totoy Serna) |
Gábor Kernyaiszky | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jon Curtis Price | ... | special effects hair stylist: additional photography - US (as Jon Price) / special effects makeup artist: additional photography - US (as Jon Price) |
Edith Sanchez | ... | assistant hair stylist: Philippines |
Production Management
Michael Alden | ... | post-production supervisor |
Clive Challis | ... | production manager |
Marc S. Fischer | ... | production supervisor |
Alain Jakubowicz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lope V. Juban Jr. | ... | production supervisor: Philippines |
Rick Nathanson | ... | production manager |
Joey Romero | ... | production manager: Philippines |
Roni Ya'ackov | ... | executive in charge of production (as Rony Yacov) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dean Raphael Ferrandini | ... | second unit director (as Dean Ferrandini) |
Timmy Herrera | ... | second assistant director: Philippines |
Christopher Newman | ... | first assistant director (as Chris Newman) |
Allan Noble | ... | second assistant director: Philippines |
Robert C. Ortwin Jr. | ... | second assistant director: additional photography, US |
Robert Roda | ... | additional photography: US / second assistant director |
Gene Rose Singson | ... | second assistant director: Philippines |
Gerald Walsh | ... | first assistant director (as Gerry Walsh) |
Joel DiMaggio Wein | ... | second assistant director (as Joel Wein) |
Leo Zisman | ... | first assistant director: additional photography, US |
Art Department
Paquito Alonsabe | ... | assistant property master: Philippines |
Francisco Balangue | ... | construction manager: Philippines |
Phil Brandes | ... | set dresser: additional photography, US |
Whitney Brooke Wheeler | ... | art director: additional photography, US |
Rodell Cruz | ... | art director: Philippines |
Benjamin Delina | ... | property master: Philippines (as Ben Delina) |
Pia Fernandez | ... | set decorator: Philippines |
Francis Lagman | ... | key set dresser: Philippines |
Alejandro Pangilinan | ... | set dresser: Philippines |
Cesar Ramido | ... | construction supervisor: Philippines |
Jerry Lynn Reed | ... | property master: additional photography, US (as Jerry L. Reed) |
Daniel Fernandez | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ron Brown | ... | special sound effects |
Richard Burton | ... | dialogue editor |
Juanito Clemente | ... | sound mixer: Philippines (as Nitoy Clemente) |
David Costell | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Midge Costin | ... | foley editor |
Zack Davis | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert C. Dearberg | ... | adr supervisor (as Bob Dearberg) |
Brett Erickson | ... | special sound effects |
Tesa L. Forlander | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Kim Fowler | ... | foley walker (as Kim Fowler-Essex) |
Albert Gasser | ... | dialogue editor |
Sandy Gendler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stanley B. Gill | ... | sound recordist |
Robert W. Glass Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | adr mixer (as Tammy Goodwin) / foley mixer (as Tammy Goodwin) |
Julie Hall | ... | foley supervisor |
Mike Hellwig | ... | second assistant sound editor |
Paul Heslin | ... | foley walker |
Paul Le Mare | ... | sound mixer (as Paul LeMare) |
Gary Macheel | ... | special sound effects |
Richard L. Morrison | ... | re-recording mixer (as Richard Morrison) |
Armando Santos | ... | boom operator: Philippines |
Dean St. John | ... | adr recordist |
Robert Thirlwell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darrell Upshaw | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Justine Vacco | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Bill Van Daalen | ... | sound effects editor (as Bill Vandaalen) |
Dick Vandenberg | ... | sound effects editor |
Eli Yarkoni | ... | sound mixer |
Yossi Yarkoni | ... | boom operator |
James Bryan | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Cameron Hamza | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Preston Oliver | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cesar Abejuela | ... | special effects crew: Philippines |
Melbourne A. Arnold | ... | special effects crew: additional photography, US |
Edgar Bondoc | ... | special effects crew: Philippines |
Rudy Candaza | ... | special effects crew: Philippines (as Rodolfo Candaza) |
Fernando David | ... | special effects rigger: Philippines |
David Delina | ... | special effects crew: Philippines |
Danny Dominguez | ... | special effects supervisor: Philippines |
Manolo Figueroa | ... | special effects crew: Philippines |
Gene Grigg | ... | special effects crew: additional photography, US (as Dewey G. Grigg) |
Richard Guevara | ... | special effects crew: Philippines (as Ricardo Guevarra) |
Jaime Logan | ... | special effects crew: Philippines |
Manny Macapagal | ... | special effects crew: Philippines |
Felizardo Manaloto | ... | special effects crew: Philippines |
Roland Salem | ... | special effects crew: Philippines (as Rolando Salem) |
Roberto Timoteo | ... | special effects mechanic: Philippines |
Stunts
Gil Arceo | ... | stunt coordinator: Philippines |
Bob Bastanchury | ... | stunt player |
Clay Boss | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
BJ Davis | ... | stunts |
Mike De Luna | ... | stunt player |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunt player (as Jon Epstein) |
Dean Raphael Ferrandini | ... | stunt coordinator (as Dean Ferrandini) |
Lulee Fisher | ... | stunt player (as Luley Fisher) |
Jeff Habberstad | ... | stunt player |
James Lenox | ... | stunt player |
Renato Morado | ... | stunt coordinator: Philippines |
Rick Prieto | ... | fight coordinator (as Richard Prieto) |
Jan Michael Shultz | ... | stunt player (as Jan Schultz) |
Jayleen Sun | ... | stunt performer |
Clay Wright | ... | stunt pilot |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunt double: Chuck Norris (uncredited) |
Dean Raphael Ferrandini | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Rob King | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ron Preston | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Luis Balicas | ... | best boy grip: Philippines |
Rene Balicas | ... | key grip: Philippines |
Silvano Balicas | ... | key grip: Philippines |
Ernesto Baltonado | ... | best boy electric: Philippines |
Julian Baltonado | ... | best boy electric: Philippines |
Steve Barnes | ... | assistant camera: additional photography - US (as Steven Barnes) |
Jose Batac Jr. | ... | first camera operator: Philippines (as Joe Batac) |
Jun Dalawis | ... | first assistant camera: Philippines |
Bernardo Gabilo | ... | assistant camera: Philippines |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer: Special photography |
Buzz Jochheim | ... | key grip (as Robert Jochheim) |
Denis Kingston | ... | steadicam operator (as Dennis Kingston) |
Kevin Kuhn | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography - US |
Don Marshall | ... | gaffer (as Donald Marshall) |
Verlin Mathews | ... | best boy grip: additional photography - US |
Richard McConihay | ... | additional lighting technician (as Dick McConihay) |
Bob Miyamoto | ... | grip: additional photography - US (as Robert Miyamoto) |
Marcos Rasca | ... | camera operator: Philippines |
Nonong Rasca | ... | second camera operator: Philippines (as Monong Rasca) |
George Rosales | ... | second assistant camera: Philippines |
Rami Siman-Tov | ... | first assistant camera (as Ramy Siman-Tov) |
Patrick J. Vitolla | ... | dolly grip: additional photography - US |
Casting Department
Ken Metcalfe | ... | location casting |
Maria Metcalfe | ... | location casting (as Marie Metcalfe) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wynn Arenas | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Philippines |
Rina Ramon | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Bert Yamballa | ... | master cutter: Philippines |
Editorial Department
Alex Avelino | ... | assistant editor: Philippines |
Patrick English | ... | assistant editor |
Vincent Laino | ... | assistant editor |
Omneya 'Nini' Mazen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Toto Natividad | ... | first assistant editor: Philippines |
Alexandra O'Neil | ... | second assistant editor |
Ben Salvador | ... | assistant editor: Philippines |
Bernard Weiser | ... | associate editor |
Thomas Paul Croce | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ricardo De Guzman | ... | location manager: Philippines |
Jane Aguirre | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Johanna Lyle Bennett | ... | assistant music editor (as Johanna Bennett) |
Stephen Croes | ... | performer: electronic music/synclavier |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | music scoring mixer |
Virginia S. Ellsworth | ... | supervising music editor |
Don Hahn | ... | music scoring mixer |
Alec Head | ... | music scoring mixer |
Robin Katz | ... | associate music editor |
Stephanie Lee | ... | music coordinator |
Pete Levin | ... | performer: electronic music |
Joe E. Rand | ... | assistant music editor (as Joey Rand) |
Jay Chattaway | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Pete Levin | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alessandra Mazzola | ... | script supervisor |
Ronit Ravich-Boss | ... | continuity (as Ronit Ravitz) |
Transportation Department
Primo Guina | ... | transportation captain: Philippines (as Firmo Guina) |
Jojo Rebolledo | ... | transportation co-captain: Philippines |
Additional Crew
Rolando Akim | ... | production assistant: Philippines |
Al Sarif Alonsabe | ... | production assistant: Philippines |
Wenden K. Baldwin | ... | title designer |
Jane Comendador | ... | assistant military liaison: Philippines |
Cesar Dominguez | ... | chief armorer: Philippines |
Sylvia Gajardo | ... | production accountant: Philippines |
Howard Jackson | ... | trainer: Mr. Norris |
Pablo Lucelo | ... | accounting assistant: Philippines (as Pablo 'Boy' Luceco) |
Robert G. Magaudda | ... | production accountant (as Robert Magaudda) |
Carlos Medina | ... | production assistant: Philippines |
Joji Nolasco | ... | assistant production coordinator: Philippines |
Rowena Rosales | ... | accounting assistant: Philippines |
Chuck Rousseau | ... | special weapons: Hi-Tech Weapons |
Frank Rousseau | ... | special weapons: Hi-Tech Weapons |
Thuy Lien Samora | ... | dialogue coach: Vietnamese (as Thuy Lin Samora) |
Joseph Santos | ... | production assistant: Philippines |
Det Sayson | ... | military liaison: Philippines |
Douglas Scott-Hessler | ... | supervising production coordinator (as Douglas Hessler) |
Kyle Seidenbaum | ... | title designer |
Roy Serrano | ... | production assistant: Philippines |
Pat Y. Tolentino | ... | production coordinator: Philippines (as Pat Tolentino) |
Jon Turtle | ... | financier |
J. David Williams | ... | financier |
Jane Aguirre | ... | government liaison (uncredited) |
Bundy Chanock | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Mischa Hausserman | ... | pilot (uncredited) |
Joseph Santos | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Antonio Sotelo | ... | production consultant (uncredited) |
Joe Straw | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Joel DiMaggio Wein | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Clay Wright | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Thanks
Rodolfo Canieso | ... | the producers would like to thank: Philippine Army (as Major General Rodolfo Canieso) |
Eduardo Ermita | ... | the producers would like to thank: Armed Forces of the Philippines (as Major General Eduardo Ermita) |
Rafael Ileto | ... | the producers would like to thank: Ministry of National Defense (as Rafael Ileto Secretary of Defense) |
Honesto Isleta | ... | the producers would like to thank: Armed Forces of the Philippines (as Colonel Honesto Isleta) |
Fidel V. Ramos | ... | the producers would like to thank: Armed Forces of the Philippines (as General Fidel Ramos) |
Antonio Sotelo | ... | the producers would like to thank: Philippine Air Force (as Major General Antonio Sotelo) |